Car Show Winners 2013

BEST OF SHOW > Randall Ruth...1993 Nissan Hardbody
BEST ENGINE > Scott Padgett...2003 Ford SVT Cobra
BEST BAG SETUP > Ben Wallace...2000 Nissan Frontier
BEST AUDIO/VIDEO > Walter Anderson...2009 Dodge Challenger SRT8
BEST BIKE > Kevin Betts...2005 Suzuki Hayabusa
BEST PAINT (Sponsored by Conway Collision Center) > Randy McNew...1967 Ford Mustang
PEOPLE'S CHOICE - CAR > Randy McNew...1967 Ford Mustang
PEOPLE'S CHOICE - BIKE > Travis Lemmons...2007 Suzuki Haybusa

Acura/Honda > Street
1) Charles Price...2011 Honda CR-Z EX
2) Chad Sayers...1996 Acura Integra GSR
3) Joe Coleman...1998 Honda Prelude

Acura/Honda > Custom
1) Matt Harrington...2004 Acura TL
2) Clay Walker...1995 Honda Civic
3) Derick Coultas...2005 Honda S2000

Bike > Other
1) James Whitaker...2008 Iron Horse Outlaw
2) Kathy Bryant...2003 Harley RoadKing
3) Jeffrey Bryant...2003 Harley E glide

Bike > Sport
1) Travis Lemmons...2007 Suzuki Hayabusa
2) Israel Hernandez...2009 Suzuki GSX-R1000
3) N/A

Domestic Car > Street
1) Johnny Sword...2004 Chevrolet Corvette
2) Justis Danner...2008 Dodge Charger
3) Ivy Teague...2012 Chevrolet Cruze

Domestic Car > Custom
1) Bobby Duncan...2010 Chevrolet Camaro
2) Darin Laugharp...1996 Chevrolet Impala
3) N/A

Domestic Car > Mustang
1) Tom Elliott...2013 Ford Rousch Stage 3 Mustang
2) Chip jeremiah...1966 Ford Mustang GT
3) Steve Padgitt...2007 Ford Mustang GT500

Hot Rod/Street Rod
1) David Garrett...1923 Ford T Bucket
2) Steven Shannon...1962 Chevrolet Impala
3) Tommy Baker...1940 Ford Deluxe

Import Car > Street
1) Joe Coleman...2004 Subaru WRX
2) Errol Wallace...2012 VW Golf
3) Corey Cody...2005 Mitsubishi Evo8 MR

Import Car > Custom
1) Tony Tran...2007 Lexus IS350
2) Dean Mixon...2004 Subaru STI
3) Victor Oliver...1993 Maxda RX7

Nissan/Infinity > Street
1) Kevin Maradiaga...2013 Nissan GTR
2) Lee Ann Blount...1995 Nissan 300zx
3) N/A

Nissan/Infinity > Custom
1) Joyce Watts-Fields...1975 Datsun 280z
2) Danny Bokamper...1974 Datsun 260z
3) Chris West...1979 Datsun 280sx

Toyota/Scion > Street
1) James Mokszycke..2013 Scion FR-S
2) Jorge Vargas...1995 Toyota Aristo
3) Matt Caple...2009 Scion tC

Muscle Car
1) Roger Walker...1966 Pontiac GTO
2) Jeff Underwood...1968 Chevrolet Camaro RS
3) Chip Jeremiah...1968 Chevrolet Chevelle 396

Street Rod 
1) John Tune...1932 Ford Roadster
2) N/A
3) N/A

SUV > Street
1) Coy Scott...2006 Chevrolet Trailblazer SS
2) N/A
3) N/A

SUV > Custom
1) Brandon Flynn...2005 Chevrolet Avalanche
2) N/A
3) N/A

Mini Truck > Street 
1) Carrie Duarte...1975 Toyota Hilux
2) N/A
3) N/A

Mini Truck > Custom
1) Andy Hill...1998 Chevrolet S10
2) Larence Duarte...1994 Toyota Pickup
3) Miguel Cossio...1991 Toyota Pickup

Truck Full Size - Street
1) Ed Rice...2008 Nissan Titan
2) Andrew McCullough...2001 GMC Sierra
3) James Clarke...1989 GMC Sierra

Truck Full Size - Custom
1) Earl Johnson...1938 Ford Pickup
2) Austin Mayfield...2007 GMC Sierra
3) Paul and Kim Maglothin...1968 Dodge D100

Truck - Under Construction
1) Taylor Loyd...2000 Ford F150
2) Toby Duncan...2005 Scion xB Mini Truck
3) Colton Anderson...1989 Chevrolet S10

Car - Under Construction
1) Luke Mercado...1996 Lexus SC300
2) Brandon Mathis...2000 Toyota Camry
3)

Next Year's Class Additions/Changes:
Classic Truck (70's and under)
Classic > Mustang (if enough pre-register)
Bikes > Chopper 
Domestic > Mustang Split to Street and Custom
Acura/Honda > Mild
Truck Full Size > Mild
Import Car > Mild
European (VW, BMW, etc... if enough pre-register)

KEEP IN MIND: We use the pre-registration count and cars to determine any class adjustments, T-shirt orders, and trophy orders.  The classes posted are only what we try to predict.

top